CASA VALDESE Rio Marina

Piazza Giuseppe Mazzini, 14, 57038 Rio Marina (LI) - Isola D’Elba

Tel. +39 055 212576 Fax. +39 055 280274

www.casariomarina.it

Email: info@casariomarina.it

Informativa resa anche ai sensi dell’art. 13 del d.lg. n. 196/2003 – Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web della CSD Diaconia Valdese per la protezione dei dati personali, accessibili per via telematica a partire dall’indirizzo:

www.casacares.it

corrispondente alla pagina iniziale del sito ufficiale della CSD Diaconia Valdese. L’informativa è resa solo per il sito di CSD Diaconia Valdese e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link. L’informativa si ispira anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall’art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento. IL “TITOLARE” DEL TRATTAMENTO A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il “titolare” del loro trattamento è CSD Diaconia Valdese Via Angrogna, 18 10066 Torre Pellice TO.

Responsabile Del Trattamento

La società Web & Com è stata designata responsabile del trattamento ai sensi dell’articolo 29 del

Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, in quanto incaricata della manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito.

Luogo Di Trattamento Dei Dati

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede di CSD Diaconia Valdese e sono curati solo da personale tecnico dell’Ufficio incaricato del trattamento. In caso di necessità, i dati connessi al servizio newsletter possono essere trattati dal personale della società che cura la manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito, Web & Com (responsabile del trattamento ai sensi dell’articolo 29 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali), presso la sede della società medesima.

Tipi Di Dati Trattati

Dati di navigazione

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet. Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti. In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente. Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente

L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva. Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.

Cookies

Nessun dato personale degli utenti viene in proposito acquisito dal sito. Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati c.d.cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti. L’uso di c.d. cookies di sessione (che non vengono memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell’utente e svaniscono con la chiusura del browser) è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) necessari per consentire l’esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito. I c.d. cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitano il ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l’acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell’utente.

Facoltativita’ Del Conferimento Dei Dati

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta di CSD Diaconia Valdese o comunque indicati in contatti con l’Ufficio per sollecitare l’invio della newsletter, di materiale informativo o di altre comunicazioni. Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto. Per completezza va ricordato che in alcuni casi (non oggetto dell’ordinaria gestione di questo sito) il Garante per la protezione dei dati personali può richiedere notizie e informazioni ai sensi dell’articolo 157 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, ai fini del controllo sul trattamento dei dati personali. In questi casi la risposta è obbligatoria a pena di sanzione amministrativa.

Modalita’ Del Trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

Diritti Degli Interessati

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.

Le richieste vanno rivolte:

– via e-mail, all’indirizzo:info@diaconiavaldese.org

– via fax:0121 953125

– oppure via posta: CSD Diaconia Valdese Via Angrogna, 18 10066 Torre Pellice TO.

P3P

La presente informativa sulla privacy è consultabile in forma automatica dai più recenti browser che implementano lo standard P3P (“Platform for Privacy Preferences Project”) proposto dal World Wide Web Consortium(www.w3c.org). Ogni sforzo verrà fatto per rendere il più possibile interoperabili le funzionalità di questo sito con i meccanismi di controllo automatico della privacy disponibili in alcuni prodotti utilizzati dagli utenti. Considerando che lo stato di perfezionamento dei meccanismi automatici di controllo non li rende attualmente esenti da errori e disfunzioni, si precisa che il presente documento, pubblicato all’indirizzo

http://www.diaconiavaldese.org/linea1/privacy.php

costituisce la “Privacy Policy” di questo sito che sarà soggetta ad aggiornamenti.

Politica dei cookie di questo sito in ottemperanza alla direttiva del Garante della Privacy

Su questo sito non vengono utilizzati cookies di profilazione utente ma solo quelli di carattere tecnico quali: – accesso ad aree riservate – condivisione dei contenuti sui Social network – rilevazione di carattere statistico di navigazione del portale tramite Google analitycs – condivisione di file video [youtube, vimeo, ecc]

Secondo la normativa per l’installazione di tali cookie non è richiesto il preventivo consenso degli utenti.

Cosa sono i COOKIES

I cookies si differenziano a seconda della loro durata, del dominio che li ha installati e della loro funzione.

Durata

Cookies di sessione: Si tratta di file temporanei che vengono memorizzati fino a quando il sito viene abbandonato (oppure il browser di navigazione viene chiuso).

Cookies persistenti: Si tratta di file che vengono immagazzinati e mantenuti anche dopo l’abbandono del sito e la chiusura del browser. Vengono eliminati solamente dopo la data di scadenza indicata nel cookie stesso.

Dominio

Cookies “proprietari”: Si tratta di file che vengono installati sul dispositivo dell’utente direttamente dal sito su cui si sta navigando. Non viene fatto uso di quesi cookie nel Sito.

Cookies “di terze parti”: Si tratta di file che vengono installati da siti esterni, attraverso del codice integrato nella pagine del sito che si sta navigando. Sono esempi di cookies di terze parti quelli installati dai plugin social (per la condivisione dei contenuti) oppure i cookies di analisi delle visite. I cookie di terze parti non sono generalmente indispensabili per navigare, quindi puoi rifiutarli per default, attraverso apposite funzioni del tuo browser descritte sotto. Possono essere presenti di volta in volta, in funzione dei contenuti caricati, cookie di terze parti, ma non a scopo di profilazione.

Funzione

Cookie “tecnici”: Sono usati solitamente per eseguire autenticazioni informatiche, monitoraggio di sessioni e memorizzazione di informazioni specifiche sugli utenti che accedono ad una pagina web.

Cookie “analytics” : Sono utilizzati per raccogliere informazioni, in forma aggregata, sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito stesso, e quindi elaborare statistiche generali sul servizio e sul suo utilizzo.

Cookie di widget social: Alcuni widget messi a disposizione dai social network (ad esempio Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google Maps, etc.) possono utilizzare propri cookies, cioè “di terze parti”. La disattivazione non compromette l’utilizzo del sito, se non nelle sezioni in cui possono essere installati widget (ad esempio per integrazione di video o mappe) ed in alcuni casi la possibilità di condivisione rapida dei contenuti o la possibilità di commentare alcune aree del sito.

Cookies di pubblicità: Questo sito NON fa uso di cookies di questa tipologia.

Pulsanti e widget di social network

Per fare in modo che i contenuti di un sito possano essere condivisi sui social network dai parte visitatori del sito, è possibile integrare nelle pagine gli strumenti (widget) messi a disposizione dei social network stessi.

Questi strumenti (solitamente blocchi di codice inseriti nelle pagine del sito ospite) possono raccogliere cookies di terze parti installati dai social network (ad esempio Facebook ,Twitter, YouTube, ecc.); il sito non condivide nessuna informazione con tali widget.

Per avere informazioni ulteriori riguardo ai cookies dei principali social network è possibile visitare i siti:

– Privacy Facebook

– Privacy Twitter

– Privacy Google

– Privacy LinkedIn

– Privacy Pinterest

Per disabilitare i cookie di servizi esterni che potrebbero essere richiamati all’interno di singole pagine è necessario agire sulle loro impostazioni:

– Servizi di Google

– Facebook

– Twitter

Per completezza di informazione, sono riportate di seguito le istruzioni sintetiche e i rimandi alle istruzioni complete degli sviluppatori su come disabilitare i cookie mediante configurazione del browser per i principali browser disponibili.

Internet Explorer

Cliccare sulla voce “Strumenti” della Barra dei menù e poi sulla sottovoce “Opzioni Internet”. Infine accedere alle impostazioni della scheda “Privacy” per modificare le preferenze relative ai cookies.

http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Firefox

Su Firefox, cliccare sulla voce “Strumenti” della Barra dei menù e poi sulla sottovoce “Opzioni”. Infine accedere alle impostazioni della voce “Privacy” per modificare le preferenze relative ai cookies.

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare i cookie

Google Chrome

Digitare “chrome://settings/content” nella barra degli indirizzi (senza virgolette) e modificare le impostazioni relative ai cookies come si desidera.

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=it

Safari

Selezionare la voce “Preferenze” e poi scegliere “Privacy”. Nella sezione Blocca Cookie specificare come Safari deve accettare i cookie dai siti internet.

https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=it_IT&viewlocale=it_IT

iPhone / iPad

Se si usa Safari su dispositivi portatili, come iPhone e iPad, è necessario invece agire in questo modo: andare sulla voce “impostazioni” del dispositivo e in seguito trovare “Safari” sul menù di sinistra. Da qui, alla voce “Privacy e sicurezza”, sarà possibile gestire le opzioni sui Cookie.

https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

La prosecuzione della navigazione mediante accesso ad altra area del sito o selezione di un elemento dello stesso (ad esempio, di un’immagine o di un link) comporta la prestazione del consenso all’uso dei cookie

Privacy policy (pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

 

DEFINITION OF “PERSONAL DATA”

For the purposes of this policy, “personal data”, as specified in article 4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter abbreviated as D.Lgs 196/2003), means “any information regarding a physical person, a legal person, an institution or an association, identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, via reference to any other information, including a personal identification number”.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected through this web site and/or through e-mail addresses. It does not apply to other third-party web sites which are accessible from this web site by hypertext links because the Data Controller for your data on this site, does not manage or control the content of such sites.

The Data Controller is entitled to gather the following personal identification data about you for processing from this web site: name, surname, address, e-mail address, clusters of information for statistical purposes only during the process of consulting the web site or portal, other information provided voluntarily by the user during the online registration procedure or compilation of specific fields or modules, and information intended to improve and facilitate navigation of the web site.

 

THE DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller considers the privacy of its users to be fundamentally important and guarantees that the processing of personal data through its Internet web site is conducted in respect of the rights, fundamental liberties and the dignity of each data owner, with specific reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

The Data Controller is the “Commissione Sinodale per la Diaconia” (hereinafter, CSD), with registered office in Torre Pellice (Province of Turin, Italy) at Via Angrogna no. 18.

The Data Supervisor is Ms Francesca Serra. The email address for contact is info@casevaldesi.it.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing related to the web services of this web site is conducted at the aforementioned registered office of the CSD and are handled only by technical personnel of the office designated to handle the processing, or by external providers (outsourcers or external supervisors) for the execution of occasional or periodic technical operations (such as database maintenance).

No data deriving from web services is communicated or diffused.

The personal data provided by users who send in requests for information and notices (bulletins, CD-rom, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, etc.) are used solely for the purpose of providing the service or supply requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for the same purpose.

 

METHOD OF DATA PROCESSING

Users can access a variety of web site sections without releasing any personal information. The Data Controller treats and gathers personal data online through its web site or its own email address.

Such processing is executed in the following, prevalently automated, modalities:

1) Data released voluntarily by users.

The Data Controller gathers the personal and other data entered on registration forms, in the fields of the web site module or sent in by email. Such data may regard information that is necessary to provide services requested by the data owner (such as making reservations or subscribing to a newsletter) and/or to contact the same (name, street address, email address, telephone number, user ID and password) and also the date of birth, professional credentials, hobbies and interests of the user.

2) Navigational data gathered by electronic instruments.

The electronic systems and software procedures dedicated to the functioning of the web site of the Data Controller acquire, in the normal course of operations, a series of personal information the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communications protocols (for example, IP addresses, dominion names of the computers used by users to connect to the site, URI [Uniform Resource Identifier] addresses of requested resources, time and date of requests, the modality of submitting requests to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in response, the numerical code that identifies the status of the server response [successful, error, etc.].

This data is used solely to extrapolate anonymous statistics regarding web site use and to monitor correct web site functioning, and is cancelled immediately following elaboration. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of potentially criminal electronic activity to the detriment of the web site. Aside from this possibility, at the present time, data regarding web contacts does not persist for more than seven days.)

The web site and/or portal of the Data Controller uses cookie technology and analogous software to gather and/or transmit users’ personal data.

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Data is gathered to allow the web site owner to provide its services and similarly for the following purposes: to offer products and services, to control the system of authorized access to monitor data safety, to contact users, to interact with social networks and external platforms, for registration and authentication, for social applications, payment management, interaction with support and feedback platforms, to monitor infrastructure, manage addresses and sending email messages, and to visualize content on external platforms.

The aforementioned Data Controller acquires the data necessary to execute the contractual obligations assumed with customers and deriving from reservations operations.

Only at the specific request of data owners, by means of the online subscription module, will the Data Controller submit commercial offers and promote marketing initiatives through its own newsletter.

The personal data gathered from compilation of modules on the web site of the Data Controller is treated for the following purposes:

  • to grant you access to the services provided by the web site/portal reserved for registered users, to contact you at your request to provide specific information and assistance that you need or for which you have requested our intervention;
  • with your express consent, to send you commercial information and for marketing activities in automated modality (such as email, fax, SMS, MMS, etc.) and non-automated modality (such as surface mail, telephone call with operator, etc.) regarding products and services of the web site owner and/or its commercial partners;
  • with your express consent, to use electronic instruments to conduct profiling, analysis of purchasing choices and market research to improve the offering of services and commercial information, configuring these to better match your interests.

This policy can be integrated by further conditions made known at the time of requesting specific services.

 

COMMUNICATION AND/OR DIFFUSION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is accessible to the bodies and employees of the Data Controller that are formally designated employees or Data Supervisors.

The use and forwarding of personal data by external persons and organizations acting on behalf of the Data Controller as identified above are regulated by agreements that provide an adequate level of protection for personal data. The personal data will be used and released by the Data Controller as identified above exclusively to individuals and organizations that work for their own account, in conformity with this Privacy Policy and pursuant to explicit conditions of provisions in force.

The Data Controller may also be required, by order of judiciary authorities, to release information about users, or in conformity with local or international laws, regulations or mandates.

Excepting the cases explicitly consented by the law or foreseen in this Privacy Policy, personal data will not be communicated or shared without the consent of the data owners. The Data Controller as identified above will not transfer, for consideration or gratuitously, the personal data of its own web site users to non-authorized third parties.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In conformity with the principle of necessity as sanctioned in article 3 of D.lgs 196/2003, the Data Controller guarantees that processing with electronic instruments reduces the use of personal and identification data to the minimum, limiting recourse to the cases in which it is strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were gathered. The Data Controller also guarantees the adoption and observance of specific safety measures to prevent loss of data, illicit or improper use of data and unauthorized access. The Data Controller as identified above will archive the data of each user until a cancellation order is received from the data owner, including data for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was gathered, in observance of the rights sanctioned by article 7 of D.lgs. 196/2003, to be implemented by the means set out in the paragraph below entitled “Rights of data owners”. Each designated individual user is responsible for guaranteeing the ownership and custody of the password and codes for access to the web resources.

 

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA CONFERRAL

The Data Controller as identified above treats the data of its users and customers solely with their consent. However, if a user does not consent to data processing or requests cancellation of personal data, it will not be possible to access the reserved areas of the web site.

In addition to the specified navigation data, the user is free to supply or withhold the personal data listed on the module of request and/or registration of the Data Controller’s web site, as identified above. Failure to confer the data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested. For completeness, in some cases (not pertinent to the ordinary management of this web site, authorities can request notice and information pursuant to article 157 of D.lgs 196/2003 for the purpose of controlling personal data processing. In these cases, failure to respond is penalized by an administrative sanction.

 

RIGHTS OF DATA OWNERS (article 7 of D.lgs 196/2003)

Web site users are entitled to contact the Data Controller and/or Data Supervisor at any time to exercise their rights as set out in article 7 of D.lgs 196/2003, which provides as follows:

  1. A data owner is entitled to obtain confirmation or denial of the existence of his/her own personal data, even if not yet recorded, and to have communication of such data in an intelligible form.
  2. A data owner is entitled to obtain the indication:
  • of the origin of the personal data;
  • of the purposes and modalities of processing;
  • of the logic applied in the case of processing with the use of electronic instruments;
  • of the identification data of the Data Controller, Data Supervisor and the designated representative pursuant to article 5, clause 2;
  • of the parties and categories of parties to which personal data can be communicated or which can acquire knowledge of it in the roles of designated representative on State territory, Data Supervisors and designated employees.
  1. A data owner is entitled to obtain:
  • updating, correction or, if interested, integration of the data;
  • cancellation, transformation into an anonymous format or blockage of data processed in violation of the law, including data for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was gathered or successively processed;
  • a declaration that the operations at letters a) and b) were made known, including the relevant content, to those to whom the data was communicated or diffused, except in the case that such a fulfilment is evidently impossible or would require adoption of manifestly disproportionate means with respect to the protected right.
  1. A data owner is entitled to oppose, totally or in part:
  • processing of his/her own personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection, for legitimate motives;
  • processing of his/her own personal data for the purpose of sending advertising, making direct sales, conducting market research or commercial communications.

Furthermore, information supplied after the first registration can be modified or cancelled, changing the settings previously indicated on the registration form published on this web site.

Requests must be addressed to the Data Supervisor as identified above in the “DATA CONTROLLER” paragraph.

COOKIE POLICY

 

Cookie technology is used to obtain information about the user’s experience on the web site/portal and to allow functioning of some services that require identification of the user’s passage on the various pages.

This site does not make use of profiling cookies but only those of a technical nature as listed below:

  • access to reserved areas
  • sharing contents on social networks
  • registration of navigational statistics for the portal using Google analytics
  • sharing video files (youtube, vimeo, etc.)

 

WHAT COOKIES ARE

A cookie constitutes an information sent from a server to a browser and allows the server to collect information from the browser and viceversa. The cookie helps the web site to recognize your device if you visit the site again. Cookies have many functions. For example, they can help us recall your username and preferences, analyse the performance of our web site and even allow us to suggest content that may be of interest to you.

Our cookies are normally anonymous and are not linked to the user’s personal data.

The cookies in use on the web site/portal are of various types:

  • Duration

Session cookies These are temporary files that are retained in memory until the user leaves the web site or the browser is closed.

Persistent cookies These files are archived and retained even after user leaves the web site or the browser is closed. They are eliminated only after the expiry date indicated in the cookie itself.

  • Domain

Proprietary cookies These files are installed on the user’s device directly by the web site on which the user is navigating. No use is made of these cookies on this web site.

Third party cookies These are files installed by external web sites through code integrated in the page of a web site on which the user is navigating. Examples of third party cookies are those installed by social plug-ins (for sharing content) or the cookies that analyse the visits. In general, third party cookies are not indispensable for navigation, so you can refuse them by default by applying specific options in your browser as described below. From time to time, depending on the content concerned, third party cookies may be present, but not for the purpose of profiling.

  • Function

Technical cookies These are usually used to execute digital authentications, to monitor sessions and to memorise specific information about users who access a web page.

Analytics cookies These are used to collect information in aggregate form about the number of users on a web site and how they visit the web site itself, and then to elaborate general statistics about the service and its use.

Social widgets Some widgets made available by social networks (such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google Maps, etc.) make use of their own cookies, that is third party cookies. Disactivating them will not limit use of the web site except in sections where widgets may be installed (for example, to integrate videos or maps) and, in some cases, the option for rapid content sharing or to comment some areas of the web site.

Advertising cookies This web site does NOT make use of this type of cookies.

 

SOCIAL NETWORK WIDGETS AND BUTTONS

To allow web site visitors to share the contents on social networks, instruments (widgets) made available by the social networks themselves can be included on the web site pages.

These instruments (usually blocks of code inserted in the pages of the host web site) can collect the third party cookies installed by the social networks (such as Facebook,Twitter, YouTube, etc.). This web site does not share any information with such widgets.

For more information about the cookies of the main social networks, visit the web sites:

  • Facebook Privacy
  • Twitter Privacy
  • Google Privacy
  • LinkedIn Privacy
  • Pinterest Privacy

To disable the cookies of external services that may be included on individual pages, it is necessary to set their configuration:

  • Google Services
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

 

Continuing the navigation by entering another area of the web site or selecting an element of it (such as an image or a link) is interpreted as tacit consent to the use of cookies.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy can be updated and/or amended to accept and/or adjust to domestic, European Community or international provisions or to adjust to the application of technological innovations. Updates and/or amendments that are introduced will be published on this web page and made known at all times through the existing hypertext link on the web site/portal of the Data Controller so that the data owners can be fully informed about the use made of their personal data supplied through the web site/portal of the Data Controller as identified above. We encourage you to check this Policy every time you visit the web site.